Our Vision: - To prepare engineers who are technically sound, professionally, competent and socially relevant.

Student Placements

 

PLACEMENT AND CAREER MANAGEMENT

The training and placement cell of GPT assists in facilitating the entry of diploma students back into the world of work. The placement coordinator along with his team members provides expert guidance, for preparation and mailing of placement brochure, arrangement of campus interviews, maintenance of data on jobs.

 

STUDENTS PLACEMENTS…

Sr.No. Student Name Company Year
1. Abhishek Bhuria Subroje Noida 2015
2. Amit Kumar Ceat Tyres 2015
3. Dinay Thakur Ceat Tyres 2015
4. Jeevan Chandel Subroje Noida 2015
5 Manoj Kumar Ceat Tyres 2015
6 Parveen Kashyap Subroje Noida 2015
7 Rahul Heera Subroje Noida 2015
8 Rohit Sharma Subroje Noida 2015
9 Vishal Syal Subroje Noida 2015
10 Kuldeep Subroje Noida 2015
11 Mohit Subroje Noida 2015
12 Pankaj Kapoor Subroje Noida 2015
13 Virender Kumar P K Industries Palampur 2015

 

Sr.No. Student Name Company Year
1 RAVI KUMAR J P GROUP 2016
2 MANISH KUMAR L&T 2016
3 LAVLU SHARMA SHIVALIK HYDRO ELECTIC PROJECT 2013
4 RAM KRISHAN PATEL CONSTRUCTION 2013
5 RAVEESH RAMPUR HYDRO PROJECT 2013
6 RAKESH SHARMA L & T 2013
7 SANJEEV KUMAR L & T 2013
8 NEERAJ KUMAR PRIVATE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 2013
9 PAWAN KUMAR PRIVATE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 2013
10 ARPAN CHAMBIAL MARUTI SUZUKI NEW DELHI 2013
11 ABHISHEK VERMA INDO FARM BADDI 2013
12 AMIT CHAMBIAL BHARAT GEARS LTD. FARIDABAD 2013
13 ARUN BAJAJ ALLIANZE JAIPUR 2013
14 KEWAL KRISHAN BAJAJ MOTORS HARIDWAR 201313
15 KULDEEP SINGH INDO FARM TRACTORS BADDI 2013
16 LALIT KUMAR KOYA BEARINGS HARYANA 2013
17 MANOJ KUMAR BAJAJ MOTORS HARIDWAR 2013
18 MUNISH BAJAJ ALLIANZE JAMMU 2013
19 VIJAY KUMAR KURUKSHETRA AUTOMOBILE PVT. LTD. KALA AMB 2013
20 VISHAL SHARMA BAJAJ ALLIANZE LUCKNOW 2013
21 BIKRAM SINGH HONDA MOTORS RAJASTHAN 2013
22 GURUDIAL SINGH OIL REFINERY BADDI 2013
23 SUBODH KANT SONALIKA INTERNATIONAL PVT. LTD. HOSHIARPUR 2013
24 ASHISH KUMAR INDO FARM TRACTORS BADDI 2013

 

Sr.No. Student Name Company Year
1. MAHAVEER  HELCROW GROUP 2012
2. SURENDER KUMAR  CEAT TYRES GUJARAT 2012
3. ANIL SAINI  CEAT TYRES GUJARAT 2012
4. KHUSHAL SINGH  JOHNDHEER PATIALA 2012
5 MAHESH CHAND    JOHNDHEER PATIALA 2012
6 RAHUL RANA JOHNDHEER PATIALA 2012

 

Sr.No. Student Name Company Year
1. SUMIT THAKUR   BAJAJ ALLIANZ   2011
2. LALIT KUMAR    BAJAJ ALLIANZ    2011
3. AJAY KUMAR   BAJAJ ALLIANZ    2011
4. MEHAR SINGH    ICC NALAGARH    2011
5 SAMMI THAKUR     ICC NALAGARH 2011
6 DINESH INDORIA  ICC NALAGARH 2011
7 ROHIT ESCORT DELHI   2011

 

Sr.No. Student Name Company Year
1. MANISH RANGRA  L & T CONSTRUCTION.   2011
2. SATISH KUMAR    L & T CONSTRUCTION.      2011
3. RAHUL THAKUR    L & T CONSTRUCTION.    2011
4. ROHIT KANWAR   L & T CONSTRUCTION.    2011
5 SUNNY KUMAR     L & T CONSTRUCTION.   2011
6 DINESH INDORIA   L & T CONSTRUCTION.   2011